VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oatlands Cross Country Invitational
September 14th 2019 20850 Oatlands Plantation Lane, Leesburg, Virginia, 20175, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Sep 17th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Oatlands Cross Country Invitational
Sep 14th 2016, 12:11am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/VA
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2016
Oatlands Invitational
2016 Results - Oatlands Cross Country Invitational
Published by
DyeStat.com
Sep 14th 2016, 12:11am
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Distribution - 96 Athletes010203040
Bracket
15:00.00-15:59.00
16:00.00-16:59.00
17:00.00-17:59.00
18:00.00-18:59.00
19:00.00-19:59.00
20:00.00-20:59.00
21:00.00-21:59.00
22:00.00-22:59.00
23:00.00-23:59.00
Time Bracket
1
7
9
35
22
12
7
1
2
Athletes
| | Team | |
Official Team Scores
1.
Loudoun Valley
85
2.
Albemarle
226
3.
Freedom (LC)
237
4.
South Lakes
276
5.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
297
6.
Tuscarora
307
7.
Our Lady Of Good C...
320
8.
Frank Cox
374
9.
Chantilly
410
10.
Richard Montgomery
418
11.
Walt Whitman
446
12.
Osbourn Park
465
13.
Rock Ridge
479
14.
Loudoun County
497
15.
Briar Woods
506
16.
Washington-Lee
512
17.
Woodgrove
512
18.
Brentsville District
521
19.
Dominion
546
20.
Linganore
551
21.
Poolesville Sr
580
22.
Thomas A Edison
587
23.
Atlee
597
24.
Millbrook
606
25.
George C Marshall
612
26.
Urbana
682
27.
North Stafford
699
28.
Hayfield
738
29.
Westfield
756
30.
John Champe
770
31.
Southern-AA
791
32.
South Carroll
796
33.
Herndon
822
34.
Kettle Run
824
35.
James Wood
829
36.
Centreville
890
37.
Heritage (LC)
927
38.
Westminster
1001
39.
St John's College
1021
40.
Battlefield
1048
41.
Massaponax
1054
42.
McLean
1068
43.
Bishop O'Connell
1075
44.
Walter Johnson
1076
45.
Smithsburg
1101
46.
Boonsboro
1122
47.
William Monroe
1170
48.
Catoctin
1202
49.
Robert E Lee (Spri...
1204
50.
Yorktown
1219
51.
Paul VI
1383
52.
Culpeper County
1540
53.
Colonial Forge
1584
54.
Manassas Park
1644
55.
Washington
1654
1.
12
Rohann Asfaw
15:47
Richard Montgomery
6.
12
Will Merritt
16:11
PR
Smithsburg
7.
12
Micah Hewitson
16:16
SR
Linganore
9.
12
Andrew Lent
16:21
PR
Poolesville Sr
12.
10
Aaron Bratt
16:32
PR
Walt Whitman
13.
11
Ryan Lockett
16:35
PR
Poolesville Sr
15.
11
Joshua Engels
16:38
PR
Walt Whitman
22.
10
Michael Belmaggio
16:58
SR
Linganore
64.
11
Chris Scalzi
17:31
South Carroll
71.
12
Anthony Anastasi
17:33
PR
Southern-AA
79.
9
Garrett Suhr
17:39
PR
Richard Montgomery
80.
11
Joachim El-Masry
17:40
SR
Richard Montgomery
103.
Nick Whitehair
17:52
Jefferson Forest
104.
12
Philip Miljanic
17:53
PR
Richard Montgomery
113.
12
Sam DiPietro
17:57
Westminster
114.
12
Sebastian Nichols
17:58
SR
Walt Whitman
118.
12
Stefan Lehman
17:58
SR
Walter Johnson
137.
10
Jason Cave
18:12
South Carroll
139.
12
Oliver Budd
18:13
SR
Westminster
140.
11
Griffin Hynes
18:13
SR
Southern-AA
141.
Ryan Smith
18:13
North Stafford
145.
9
Benjamin Lausch
18:16
PR
South Carroll
146.
11
Spencer Askine
18:16
PR
Linganore
155.
10
Obi Onwuamaegbu
18:24
PR
Walt Whitman
156.
10
Reese Smith
18:24
SR
St John's College
159.
10
Liam de Beaufort
18:26
SR
St John's College
160.
11
Riley Place
18:27
PR
St John's College
163.
10
Anthony Meza
18:28
SR
Poolesville Sr
172.
Timothy O'Donnell
18:31
Catoctin
175.
11
Will Lucas
18:32
PR
Southern-AA
176.
10
Michael Murphy
18:33
PR
Walt Whitman
177.
9
Nicholas Olano
18:33
Richard Montgomery
180.
11
Jason Hsu
18:34
PR
Poolesville Sr
188.
12
John Poling
18:37
PR
Boonsboro
189.
11
Levi Mason
18:38
SR
Boonsboro
192.
Ian Whitfield
18:39
Dominion
193.
10
Kyle Guinn
18:39
PR
Linganore
211.
12
Andrew Burklow
18:43
PR
Walter Johnson
212.
12
Alexander Hutchins
18:44
PR
Southern-AA
213.
11
Jeremy Carter
18:44
PR
Linganore
214.
Nathan Starkey
18:44
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
216.
11
Shane Wagner
18:44
Westminster
230.
12
Remy Mezebish
18:52
SR
South Carroll
232.
10
Henry Schmidt
18:52
PR
Boonsboro
235.
11
Nathan Walker
18:53
Washington
236.
9
William Grevin
18:53
PR
Southern-AA
240.
11
Nathaniel Stucky
18:54
Richard Montgomery
245.
10
Joshua Tiren
18:57
SR
Poolesville Sr
246.
11
Sean Murphy
18:57
PR
Walter Johnson
249.
10
Connor O'brien
18:59
Richard Montgomery
250.
10
Jairo Huaylinos
18:59
PR
Poolesville Sr
251.
10
Garrett Kercheval
18:59
SR
Smithsburg
252.
10
Kai Jacobs
19:00
PR
Walt Whitman
256.
10
Ben Rumsfeld
19:02
PR
Walt Whitman
260.
12
Bryce Rogers
19:03
Boonsboro
261.
10
Austin Foote
19:03
PR
Westminster
263.
11
Kerrington Hunt
19:05
PR
South Carroll
264.
Jake Gunessever
19:06
Heritage (LC)
265.
9
Garrett Gularson
19:06
PR
Poolesville Sr
274.
12
josaiah Corson
19:10
PR
Walter Johnson
278.
11
Jordan Marquiss
19:11
SR
Smithsburg
280.
11
Benjamin Rurka
19:12
SR
St John's College
283.
10
Jacob Greenberg
19:16
PR
Walter Johnson
284.
Frederick Washington
19:17
Massaponax
289.
11
Ryan Tunkel
19:20
South Carroll
291.
10
Ben Dill
19:21
SR
Linganore
293.
12
Michael Ortega
19:22
PR
Smithsburg
298.
11
Jackson May
19:25
SR
Walter Johnson
308.
9
Jackson Shiffer
19:31
PR
Southern-AA
311.
10
Gabe Juedemann
19:36
PR
Boonsboro
312.
10
Gunnar Eklund
19:36
PR
Linganore
317.
11
Arthur Fairclough
19:41
SR
St John's College
324.
10
Andrew Howery
19:48
Westminster
326.
12
Aaron Little
19:49
PR
Smithsburg
333.
10
William Heinle
20:02
PR
St John's College
336.
12
Jimmy Wawrzynski
20:03
Westminster
339.
11
Owen Hananel
20:05
PR
Walter Johnson
343.
11
Jude Favata
20:10
Boonsboro
344.
12
Zachary Spencer
20:10
South Carroll
347.
9
Bryson Brawner
20:12
PR
Smithsburg
350.
Alejandro Sandoval
20:13
Herndon
351.
10
Daniel Beck
20:14
PR
St John's College
353.
Nicolas Hardaway
20:14
Culpeper County
362.
9
Eli Knodle
20:32
PR
Smithsburg
364.
Angel Carcomo-Reyes
20:35
Robert E Lee (Spring...
369.
12
Jacob Zielinski
20:51
SR
Boonsboro
373.
12
Gabe Abreu-Vigil
21:19
SR
Washington
374.
10
Joe Schmitt
21:19
PR
Washington
375.
Nicolas Runion
21:19
Washington
376.
12
Nicholas Edwards
21:20
PR
Westminster
377.
10
Luke Sakole
21:35
PR
Washington
378.
Justin Fennell
21:36
Manassas Park
379.
9
Corbin Dickerson
21:37
PR
Washington
385.
11
Nick Evers
22:19
SR
Washington
388.
11
Austin Broadwater
23:21
SR
Southern-AA
389.
Caesar Herrara
23:25
Manassas Park
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters JV Upperclassmen
Official Team Scores
1.
Albemarle
43
2.
Loudoun Valley
81
3.
Bullis
98
4.
Chantilly
164
5.
Patriot
179
6.
Dominion
224
7.
Tuscarora
255
8.
Osbourn Park
260
9.
Brentsville District
332
10.
Loudoun County
355
11.
Woodgrove
357
12.
Millbrook
388
13.
Centreville
395
14.
Washington-Lee
408
15.
John Champe
479
16.
Battlefield
487
17.
Georgetown Day
516
18.
Bishop O'Connell
522
19.
Walt Whitman
564
20.
Westfield
577
21.
Yorktown
626
22.
Rock Ridge
660
23.
South Carroll
660
24.
Thomas A Edison
683
25.
Colonial Forge
694
26.
Park View (Sterling)
741
27.
Urbana
758
28.
St John's College
775
29.
Briar Woods
789
30.
Westminster
795
31.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
840
32.
Gar-Field
846
33.
Smithsburg
852
34.
George C Marshall
863
35.
Herndon
895
36.
Bishop Ireton
1003
37.
Southern-AA
1012
38.
St. Mary's Ryken
1068
39.
Boonsboro
1089
40.
Wakefield
1126
41.
Kettle Run
1136
42.
Seneca Valley
1198
43.
Maret
1210
44.
Northwood
1297
45.
Washington
1319
46.
Paul VI
1327
8.
Drew Davey
18:22
Brentsville District
14.
Alex Mina
18:45
John Champe
16.
Tighe Didden
18:53
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
24.
11
Kyle Cotoia
19:12
SR
Westminster
38.
11
Clay Buckman
19:30
SR
Linganore
51.
11
Jude Jones
19:47
Richard Montgomery
52.
12
Christian Hall
19:47
SR
Georgetown Day
53.
Vincent Herrell
19:48
Thomas Jefferson S&T
57.
Felix Gonzalez
19:54
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
60.
12
Tobias Matus-Bond
20:00
SR
Walt Whitman
73.
11
Ryan Walsh
20:08
SR
St John's College
85.
12
Caleb Enoff
20:17
South Carroll
86.
11
Ian McBain
20:18
SR
Richard Montgomery
96.
9
Matthew Cauley
20:25
PR
Walt Whitman
102.
11
Jack Roberts
20:32
PR
Smithsburg
104.
11
Jacob Gaba
20:34
SR
Georgetown Day
106.
9
Julian Jett
20:37
PR
South Carroll
109.
-
Nicholas Sabatano
20:39
PR
Boonsboro
114.
11
Xavier Del Cerro
20:43
Walt Whitman
116.
Braden Begman
20:47
Woodgrove
118.
Joshua Phillips
20:49
Washington-Lee
120.
11
Aaron Rennert
20:50
SR
Georgetown Day
127.
11
Daniel Castle
20:54
PR
South Carroll
130.
11
Kevin Wilson
20:56
SR
Smithsburg
135.
12
Nolan Connolly
20:59
SR
St John's College
144.
9
Brady Hitchcock
21:05
PR
Southern-AA
148.
11
Ben Burnett
21:08
SR
Georgetown Day
152.
12
Eric Lang
21:10
SR
Richard Montgomery
153.
11
Alex Jacoby
21:11
PR
Georgetown Day
158.
9
Connor Nelson
21:13
PR
Southern-AA
160.
12
Zach Zeidenberg
21:13
SR
Walt Whitman
165.
11
Jackson Ahearn
21:16
PR
Bishop Ireton
168.
Daniel Carr
21:18
McLean
180.
12
Lucas Pearce
21:26
SR
Westminster
187.
Carlos Wilson
21:30
Washington-Lee
193.
12
Ignacio Sanchez-Reig
21:34
SR
Bishop Ireton
198.
12
Garrett Weintrob
21:39
SR
Maret
200.
10
Josh Federici
21:41
South Carroll
203.
11
Aziz Mohammed
21:43
PR
Georgetown Day
204.
11
Samson Seley
21:44
SR
Walter Johnson
207.
12
Cole Shifflett
21:46
PR
Smithsburg
208.
11
Daniel Ernst
21:46
SR
Georgetown Day
213.
Ian Stanley
21:49
Loudoun County
216.
11
Ben Caudron
21:50
SR
Walt Whitman
222.
11
Andrew Sheridan
21:53
PR
St John's College
233.
11
John Ferguson
22:01
PR
Bishop Ireton
239.
11
Jack Carpenter
22:03
SR
Westminster
241.
9
Colby Tellier
22:03
PR
Washington
242.
Constantine King
22:03
George C Marshall
243.
12
Will Beal
22:04
SR
Georgetown Day
245.
Alexander Gerliczy
22:05
Tuscarora
246.
11
Nithidon Catalan
22:05
SR
St John's College
248.
11
Jorge Familiar
22:08
SR
St John's College
250.
11
Tyler Seth
22:09
SR
Westminster
252.
11
Luke Sweeney
22:09
South Carroll
256.
9
Luke Jimenez
22:11
PR
Southern-AA
257.
-
Jacob Weitzner
22:12
PR
Georgetown Day
262.
12
Justin Ryan
22:15
SR
St John's College
264.
12
Charlie Gillespie
22:21
SR
Georgetown Day
267.
Sujay Ramasahayam
22:22
Rock Ridge
270.
11
Zachary Stewart
22:31
PR
Linganore
271.
12
Nic Boyle
22:31
Westminster
277.
12
Yonathan Daniel
22:39
PR
St John's College
279.
Rithvik Nalla
22:40
Briar Woods
280.
William Liu
22:41
Thomas Jefferson S&T
281.
Udai Singh
22:41
Rock Ridge
286.
anand wagner
22:48
Park View (Sterling)
288.
Christopher Perez
22:50
Massaponax
290.
Noah Hall
22:52
Washington-Lee
291.
-
Kevin Good
22:54
PR
Walter Johnson
292.
11
David Bair
22:54
SR
Boonsboro
293.
Max Ober
22:54
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
301.
11
Ethan Widra
23:13
SR
Georgetown Day
305.
11
Nate Gerber
23:16
PR
Smithsburg
306.
9
Dewey Schoenfelder
23:16
PR
South Carroll
308.
11
Brian Pullaro
23:18
SR
Boonsboro
312.
11
Matt Schneider
23:21
SR
St John's College
313.
11
Benjamin Gundlach
23:24
PR
Linganore
314.
11
Matthew Williams
23:24
SR
Northwood
315.
11
Chris Gaietto
23:26
SR
Bishop Ireton
316.
11
Jakob Bowers
23:28
PR
Smithsburg
321.
10
Dylan Jones
23:35
SR
Westminster
322.
10
Michael Wasicko
23:36
PR
Westminster
323.
11
Joe Inglima
23:36
SR
St John's College
326.
12
Jared Goldstein
23:42
SR
Georgetown Day
332.
12
Ryan Gunnison
23:50
SR
Northwood
333.
Alex LaFleur
23:50
Kettle Run
334.
9
James Dlugokinski
23:51
PR
South Carroll
335.
9
Trevor Munk
23:52
PR
South Carroll
336.
11
Tyler Lyle
23:53
SR
Maret
337.
Anthony Piccoli
23:53
Colonial Forge
338.
11
Grayson Sprenger
23:54
PR
Maret
339.
12
Reed Fedowitz
23:57
SR
Walt Whitman
346.
11
Vinson Povlitz
24:05
SR
Southern-AA
347.
10
Paul Biederman
24:08
South Carroll
348.
12
Sam Paparo
24:10
SR
Bishop Ireton
349.
11
Charles Sullivan
24:11
PR
Boonsboro
351.
12
Nick Pomper
24:16
PR
Maret
352.
11
Brandon Joe
24:16
SR
Walt Whitman
354.
12
Fabricio Rivera-Fl...
24:19
SR
Northwood
357.
Jimmy Carter
24:32
Liberty (Bealeton)
358.
11
Ian Moller
24:33
SR
Northwood
359.
Nathan Schick
24:34
Heritage (LC)
360.
12
Jameson Carpenter
24:36
Westminster
361.
Prady Angalkurdu
24:42
Briar Woods
363.
9
Jacob Neidig
24:48
PR
Washington
370.
12
Connor Pullaro
25:04
SR
Boonsboro
371.
11
Gabe Ramiscal
25:06
SR
Bishop Ireton
372.
9
Brandon Snyder
25:09
PR
Washington
373.
11
Thomas Haffenreffer
25:14
SR
Maret
374.
11
Jarrell Cooper
25:15
PR
Southern-AA
375.
11
Ryan Battles
25:15
PR
Westminster
376.
12
Bryce Davis
25:23
SR
Boonsboro
377.
9
Jay Goodman
25:29
PR
Southern-AA
381.
11
Frank Milihram
25:42
SR
Smithsburg
382.
12
Matthew Martin
25:44
SR
Northwood
387.
10
Daniel Compton
26:00
PR
Washington
391.
Erick Meyer
26:14
Gar-Field
392.
11
Jack Sabatini
26:19
SR
Bishop Ireton
393.
11
David Ye
26:21
PR
Northwood
395.
Henry Gomez
26:23
Gar-Field
396.
11
Seth Dodson
26:24
PR
Smithsburg
399.
10
Matthew Fenimore
27:18
PR
Bishop Ireton
400.
11
Joe Ryan
27:26
PR
Northwood
401.
12
Shai Bernard
27:33
SR
Walt Whitman
402.
Andrew Boaz
27:57
Liberty (Bealeton)
403.
9
Nicholas Baltzell
28:07
PR
Washington
404.
Grayde Teller
28:11
Washington
406.
Erik Styers
28:43
Trinity School At Me...
407.
9
Nicholas Aloupas
28:52
PR
Southern-AA
408.
9
Robby Hoeft
29:03
PR
Southern-AA
409.
11
Joshua Tenner
29:12
PR
Southern-AA
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters JV Underclassmen
Official Team Scores
1.
Freedom (LC)
43
2.
Loudoun Valley
46
3.
South Lakes
286
4.
Battlefield
302
5.
Chantilly
326
6.
Patriot
346
7.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
366
8.
Dominion
405
9.
Loudoun County
419
10.
Tuscarora
424
11.
Brentsville District
431
12.
Albemarle
449
13.
John Champe
457
14.
Osbourn Park
475
15.
Briar Woods
504
16.
Woodgrove
509
17.
Kettle Run
519
18.
Walter Johnson
548
19.
James Wood
558
20.
Our Lady Of Good C...
617
21.
Washington-Lee
620
22.
Millbrook
628
23.
Park View (Sterling)
635
24.
Stafford
739
25.
George C Marshall
740
26.
Bishop O'Connell
770
27.
Georgetown Day
785
28.
Centreville
803
29.
St John's College
811
30.
Yorktown
824
31.
Massaponax
845
32.
Dominion Christian
852
33.
Thomas A Edison
852
34.
Richard Montgomery
864
35.
Heritage (LC)
911
36.
Westfield
912
37.
Herndon
936
38.
Linganore
993
39.
Hayfield
1023
40.
Bishop Ireton
1040
41.
Rock Ridge
1077
42.
Urbana
1100
43.
Wakefield
1144
44.
Walt Whitman
1146
45.
Westminster
1161
46.
Culpeper County
1228
47.
McLean
1235
48.
James Monroe
1280
49.
South Carroll
1295
50.
Boonsboro
1363
51.
Seneca Valley
1380
52.
Smithsburg
1424
2.
Niklas Becker
17:46
Freedom (LC)
3.
Jack Sciortino
18:09
Freedom (LC)
7.
Daniel Gittelman
18:32
Freedom (LC)
9.
10
Donovan McClellan
18:43
SR
Boonsboro
16.
Will Holt
19:04
Freedom (LC)
20.
Basil Nerantzis
19:07
Woodgrove
24.
George Henning
19:11
Atlee
27.
Luke Miller
19:14
Dominion
31.
Andrew Weatherly
19:29
Freedom (LC)
34.
James Melton
19:35
Dominion
38.
Jason Sangiuliano
19:40
Loudoun County
41.
Jacob Polcha
19:43
Stafford
45.
10
Will Cioffi
19:49
PR
Linganore
46.
Justin Wang
19:51
Dominion
50.
Trey Massey
19:57
Patriot
51.
9
Jacob Marks
19:58
PR
Walter Johnson
53.
Aidan Shell
20:01
Albemarle
54.
9
Seth Barger
20:05
PR
Walter Johnson
57.
Ted Orenzuk
20:10
Loudoun Valley
59.
Eliot Peterson
20:11
Loudoun Valley
60.
Ethan Litmans
20:12
Georgetown Day
61.
10
Jeff Elias
20:12
PR
Georgetown Day
64.
Zach Kelly
20:14
Thomas Jefferson S&T
67.
Liam Starrs
20:17
Patriot
74.
Elliot Jimeno
20:20
Woodgrove
79.
Matthew Kane
20:23
Freedom (LC)
86.
Cameron Rabin
20:28
Heritage (LC)
89.
Jordan Mason
20:32
Dominion Christian
91.
10
Logan McIntyre
20:33
PR
Smithsburg
95.
10
Jack Eastman
20:38
PR
Bishop Ireton
96.
Collin Melly
20:39
Yorktown
97.
9
Chris Teter
20:39
PR
St John's College
98.
Chris Pfaltzgraff
20:39
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
99.
Max Tankersley
20:40
Washington-Lee
100.
9
Roman Larocco
20:41
PR
Linganore
102.
Landon Jaeger
20:43
Briar Woods
105.
Michael Malsch
20:44
Patriot
106.
Dylan Wallace
20:44
Millbrook
107.
Clyde Volker
20:44
Loudoun Valley
109.
Adam James
20:46
Chantilly
117.
Jacob Moffit
20:50
John Champe
119.
Brendan Roth
20:51
Briar Woods
121.
Spencer Hill
20:51
Tuscarora
122.
9
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez
20:52
PR
Walter Johnson
130.
Tighe O'Loughlin
20:57
Albemarle
134.
Tommy Lees
20:58
Heritage (LC)
135.
Alex Downey
20:59
Thomas Jefferson S&T
137.
Benjamin Siddall
20:59
Briar Woods
140.
Cristobal Caminero
21:00
Rock Ridge
143.
William Plunkett
21:00
Briar Woods
145.
10
Jack Carey
21:01
PR
St John's College
149.
10
Jake Klein
21:03
SR
Georgetown Day
151.
Douglas Unger
21:04
Tuscarora
152.
11
William Goudie
21:05
PR
Walter Johnson
153.
Drew Cooke
21:06
Briar Woods
154.
Andrew Jiang
21:06
Briar Woods
157.
Lance Laws
21:08
Culpeper County
159.
Russell Biddle
21:09
Washington-Lee
160.
Joey Thamby
21:10
John Champe
164.
Nathaniel Arce
21:12
James Wood
166.
Louie Wabnitz
21:12
Thomas Jefferson S&T
167.
9
Cameron Cole
21:13
Richard Montgomery
168.
Julian Rocha
21:13
Tuscarora
171.
Diego Pena
21:14
Dominion
174.
9
Todd Brown
21:16
PR
Westminster
176.
10
Jack Downs
21:17
SR
St John's College
177.
9
Jake Kanther
21:18
PR
Westminster
178.
9
Todd Gersten
21:18
PR
Richard Montgomery
181.
9
Peter Gaietto
21:19
PR
Bishop Ireton
182.
9
Nathaniel Zitner
21:20
PR
Walt Whitman
190.
Dylan O'Rourke
21:25
Dominion
194.
Timmy Landicho
21:28
Loudoun County
196.
Luke Konson
21:29
Dominion Christian
199.
9
Sresth Viswanathan
21:30
PR
Richard Montgomery
200.
Cole Kinsler
21:30
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
202.
10
Del Wood
21:32
SR
Richard Montgomery
205.
Kyle Foster
21:34
Dominion
207.
Patrick Vogelsong
21:34
Woodgrove
208.
Gregory Dalla
21:35
John Champe
209.
Williamson Franovich
21:36
Woodgrove
211.
Logan Rolfe
21:38
Thomas Jefferson S&T
220.
Colton White
21:45
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
222.
Jalen Fontillas
21:45
Yorktown
226.
Zeke Schmidt
21:47
Loudoun County
227.
Thomas Boris
21:47
Heritage (LC)
229.
-
Abycab Ayele
21:48
PR
Richard Montgomery
232.
9
Jacob Rothberg
21:48
PR
Walter Johnson
236.
Samuel McCabe
21:50
Culpeper County
237.
9
Thomas Cohen
21:51
PR
St John's College
238.
10
Warren Payne
21:52
PR
Bishop Ireton
241.
10
William Kevorkian
21:54
SR
Walt Whitman
243.
Jose Choque-Guzman
21:55
Wakefield
244.
Daniel McIllece
21:55
Osbourn Park
247.
9
Hubert Labouche
21:56
PR
Walt Whitman
249.
Rahul Vantair
21:57
Rock Ridge
250.
10
Charlie Smith
21:58
SR
Georgetown Day
252.
Luke Somers
21:58
Westfield
254.
Max Hawley
21:59
Thomas Jefferson S&T
255.
Aman Solanki
21:59
John Champe
256.
9
Cole Goodwin
21:59
PR
Westminster
258.
Taylor Manley
22:01
Hayfield
265.
9
Peter D'Angelo
22:04
PR
St John's College
267.
10
Kevin Yuson
22:05
PR
Richard Montgomery
269.
9
Bryce Carlini
22:05
PR
Linganore
270.
Conner Rogers
22:06
Liberty (Bealeton)
271.
Justin Ngo
22:06
McLean
274.
Michael Silk
22:08
Dominion
276.
John Dillon
22:09
Woodgrove
278.
Matthew Brown
22:10
Stonewall Jackson (M...
279.
9
Nicholas Culkin
22:10
PR
South Carroll
282.
9
Brendan Cave
22:12
South Carroll
284.
9
Kyle Askeland
22:14
PR
South Carroll
289.
Ethan Bienick
22:17
Tuscarora
290.
Ammon Pierce
22:17
Woodgrove
292.
Amogh Sonnakul
22:19
Rock Ridge
293.
Dom Ruiz
22:20
Albemarle
294.
Nathaniel Johnson
22:21
Tuscarora
295.
Joel Viola
22:22
Rock Ridge
296.
Aaryan Bhagwat
22:22
Rock Ridge
299.
Bilguun Galmonkh
22:24
Wakefield
300.
Henry Lewarne
22:24
Bishop O'Connell
302.
Ben Price
22:26
Heritage (LC)
303.
Ian Stewart
22:26
Centreville
304.
9
Jason Devers
22:27
PR
Richard Montgomery
312.
Justin Carlson
22:29
Kettle Run
317.
Dylan Kysela
22:31
Dominion
319.
Sohan Patel
22:32
John Champe
321.
Lucas Markussen
22:34
Heritage (LC)
328.
Paul Lucas
22:36
James Monroe
329.
9
Cormac Herlihy
22:37
PR
St John's College
331.
Isaac Endo
22:40
Washington-Lee
332.
9
Duncan Beauch
22:41
PR
Bishop Ireton
335.
Andrew Horcher
22:44
Osbourn Park
338.
Patrick Rinier
22:46
Tuscarora
341.
Sodapop Gonzalez
22:50
Albemarle
343.
9
Matthiew Rouxel
22:51
PR
Walt Whitman
344.
Trevor Kappauf
22:51
Loudoun County
345.
Donald Beaver
22:52
Culpeper County
346.
Justin Castillo
22:52
Osbourn Park
347.
Daniel Gribbin
22:52
Loudoun County
360.
9
Paul Becker
23:03
PR
South Carroll
362.
9
Tyreke Anderson
23:04
PR
Northwood
363.
Christian Ward
23:07
John Champe
365.
9
Kaleo Goldstein-Co...
23:10
PR
Walt Whitman
366.
Adam Lauterbach
23:10
Massaponax
367.
Jimmy Umana
23:12
Rock Ridge
368.
Spencer Hill
23:12
Wakefield
369.
Patrick Sullivan
23:15
Bishop O'Connell
372.
10
Kevin Keegan
23:17
PR
Walter Johnson
375.
Spencer Thatcher
23:20
Manassas Park
376.
Jose Conde
23:22
Hayfield
379.
Matthew Bertone
23:24
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
380.
Armando Moran
23:25
Stonewall Jackson (M...
381.
Sean Nguyen
23:27
Rock Ridge
384.
Zach Jones
23:30
Heritage (LC)
386.
9
David Villani
23:31
PR
Walt Whitman
387.
Mark Schroeder
23:31
Dominion
388.
9
Colin Notley
23:31
PR
Walt Whitman
391.
Josh Brown
23:39
Heritage (LC)
392.
10
Jonah Jassie
23:40
SR
Walter Johnson
393.
9
Ryan Sturm
23:40
South Carroll
395.
Simon Pinkman
23:43
Tuscarora
396.
10
Sean Burlew
23:44
SR
Linganore
397.
9
Daniel Ramirez
23:46
PR
South Carroll
401.
Michael Teves
23:48
Rock Ridge
403.
Maxwell Campolattaro
23:49
Rock Ridge
404.
Edward Lee
23:51
McLean
405.
10
Brendan Mislan
23:51
PR
Smithsburg
409.
9
Neo Toborek
23:56
PR
Walt Whitman
412.
9
Adam Long
24:04
PR
Westminster
416.
9
Nicholas Roy
24:10
PR
Walt Whitman
418.
Abe Rowe
24:12
James Monroe
419.
9
Ryan Lesh
24:12
PR
Westminster
420.
10
Rhys Connelly-Masrsh
24:13
PR
Walter Johnson
421.
9
Peter Fyffe
24:14
PR
Bishop Ireton
422.
Cooper Sims
24:15
James Monroe
423.
9
Matteo Capuano
24:15
PR
Westminster
427.
9
Michael Wolf
24:22
PR
St John's College
428.
Charlie Kalchthaler
24:22
Heritage (LC)
429.
Caleb Cook
24:25
Dominion Christian
432.
Nolan Fitzsimmons
24:32
McLean
433.
Nathaniel Rosenberg
24:33
Georgetown Day
434.
Caleb McMahan
24:34
Culpeper County
435.
9
Elijah Boyer-Sebas...
24:36
PR
Maret
436.
9
John McGann
24:38
PR
Westminster
439.
10
Christian Delorenzo
24:44
SR
Georgetown Day
440.
Chad Mcknight
24:45
Culpeper County
442.
10
John Marquardt
24:47
PR
Walt Whitman
443.
9
Jacob Jedlowski
24:49
PR
Linganore
444.
Bill Akkupalli
24:49
McLean
448.
Wesley Rockefeller
24:57
Dominion Christian
449.
William Burns
24:58
Dominion Christian
450.
Edward Tofani
25:02
Hayfield
451.
9
Andrew Kupfer
25:02
PR
Maret
454.
10
Michael Long
25:18
SR
St John's College
455.
9
Adam Metz
25:20
PR
Boonsboro
458.
10
Ezra Martin-Rosent...
25:32
PR
Edmund Burke
459.
10
Dominick Caparotti
25:35
SR
South Carroll
461.
-
Rob Hickmott
25:45
PR
St John's College
462.
10
Ben Ishimaru
25:47
PR
Georgetown Day
463.
9
Andrew Scalese
25:48
PR
Boonsboro
464.
9
Liam Rhodes
25:54
PR
St John's College
466.
9
Finn Backer
26:00
PR
Edmund Burke
467.
9
Tyler Davenport
26:06
PR
Maret
468.
9
Madden Haupt
26:10
PR
Boonsboro
469.
Jackson Hutchins
26:11
Osbourn Park
471.
Ryan Elam
26:23
Manassas Park
472.
Andrew Stephan
26:29
Heritage (LC)
474.
9
Chris Keely
26:35
PR
Smithsburg
476.
9
Nuri Tadayon
26:49
Walt Whitman
477.
10
James Wetherly
27:13
PR
Bishop Ireton
478.
10
Ian Gaskin
27:17
PR
Edmund Burke
479.
Ethan Weathers
27:22
Dominion Christian
481.
Michael Murphy
27:39
Seneca Valley
483.
Jonah Clester
27:40
Christ Chapel Academy
484.
11
Matthew McDonough
27:51
South Carroll
486.
10
Colin Moses
28:00
PR
Bishop Ireton
488.
10
Max Schupp
28:09
SR
Smithsburg
489.
9
Zach Hubbard
28:12
PR
Boonsboro
490.
Benjamin MacGregor
28:13
Christ Chapel Academy
491.
10
Cole Peavy
28:34
PR
Northwood
497.
David Ruffner
29:48
Culpeper County
498.
10
Tucker Holl
30:01
SR
Smithsburg
499.
Alex Csontos
30:23
Culpeper County
500.
9
Logan Freter
30:29
PR
Westminster
501.
10
Stefan Refolo
30:35
PR
Edmund Burke
502.
9
Cedric Lowe
30:41
PR
Westminster
503.
9
Aaron Dean
30:46
PR
Maret
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Varsity B
Official Team Scores
1.
Loudoun County
93
2.
Georgetown Day
100
3.
Tuscarora
116
4.
James Monroe
125
5.
Loudoun Valley
264
6.
Woodgrove
272
7.
Atlee
292
8.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
306
9.
Warren County
321
10.
George C Marshall
341
11.
South Lakes
358
12.
Walt Whitman
367
13.
Stonewall Jackson ...
371
14.
Northwood
387
15.
Westminster
400
16.
St. Mary's Ryken
419
17.
Battlefield
427
18.
Liberty (Bealeton)
441
19.
Rock Ridge
474
20.
Osbourn Park
479
21.
Thomas A Edison
489
22.
John Champe
506
23.
Bishop Ireton
529
24.
South Carroll
558
25.
Urbana
628
26.
McLean
652
27.
Skyline
709
28.
Heritage (LC)
800
29.
Westfield
817
30.
Walter Johnson
832
31.
Yorktown
835
32.
North Stafford
840
33.
Hayfield
846
34.
Culpeper County
910
35.
Centreville
948
36.
Boonsboro
1051
37.
Edmund Burke
1106
38.
Paul VI
1140
1.
10
Obsaa Feda
16:55
Northwood
2.
11
Brandon Arbaugh
17:27
SR
Westminster
3.
12
Josh Shelton
17:41
SR
Georgetown Day
7.
12
Jackson Todd
18:04
SR
Georgetown Day
10.
10
Charlie Ferguson
18:15
Westminster
20.
Yago Pellon
18:39
Liberty (Bealeton)
21.
12
Erkin Verbeek
18:39
SR
Georgetown Day
43.
12
Frankie Decola
19:07
SR
Georgetown Day
44.
12
Noah Gottdenker
19:08
SR
Georgetown Day
52.
11
Will Olson
19:12
PR
Bishop Ireton
57.
Dustin Scroggie
19:18
Stonewall Jackson (M...
59.
11
Jack Rudnick
19:19
SR
Georgetown Day
60.
10
Andreas Christofides
19:20
PR
Walt Whitman
66.
10
Baraka Sila
19:26
PR
Northwood
67.
9
Benjamin Lesser
19:27
PR
Walt Whitman
72.
10
Mac McIntyre
19:30
SR
Bishop Ireton
78.
Matt Geier
19:32
Woodgrove
82.
9
Joshua Carter
19:33
PR
Walt Whitman
83.
10
Aidan Hayes
19:34
South Carroll
88.
10
Sam Markle
19:37
SR
Bishop Ireton
90.
10
Evan Moore
19:38
SR
Northwood
93.
Nico McMillen
19:39
Freedom (LC)
94.
11
Noah Griffin
19:40
Westminster
98.
11
Thomas Krush
19:42
PR
Walt Whitman
99.
9
Patrick Tunkel
19:42
PR
South Carroll
104.
John Matt
19:48
Tuscarora
105.
11
Matthew Sturm
19:48
PR
South Carroll
111.
12
Andrew Constable
19:52
PR
Walt Whitman
120.
10
Alec Musheno
20:02
Northwood
122.
11
Jeffery Fleming
20:03
South Carroll
124.
Brady Thoden
20:06
John Champe
137.
10
Raphael Metz
20:16
PR
Walt Whitman
149.
Juan Figueroa-Badel
20:21
Freedom (LC)
154.
Lukas Clites
20:27
Loudoun Valley
155.
10
Jay Boggs
20:27
Westminster
156.
Ian Ghasemian
20:27
McLean
157.
11
Eldon Phillips
20:28
PR
Northwood
158.
Kole Tromp
20:28
McLean
168.
11
Eli Early
20:35
PR
Walter Johnson
174.
12
James Miller
20:43
PR
Bishop Ireton
176.
10
Evan Gaalswyk
20:46
PR
Northwood
177.
11
Nirel Girshwind
20:46
PR
Walter Johnson
182.
Kevin Aviles
20:48
Freedom (LC)
183.
11
Caleb Meyers
20:48
SR
Westminster
184.
Austin Rogers
20:49
Culpeper County
188.
12
Sebastian Leal
20:52
SR
Walter Johnson
190.
-
Adam Mirsky
20:56
SR
Walter Johnson
191.
-
Zach Boudabbous
20:57
Walter Johnson
194.
-
Ethan Opdahl
20:58
SR
Walter Johnson
196.
10
Kyle Fronheiser
20:59
PR
Westminster
204.
Joshua Ty
21:08
Freedom (LC)
206.
Nico Graybill
21:09
McLean
207.
11
Liam McHugh
21:09
PR
Bishop Ireton
208.
11
Austin Moore
21:12
Boonsboro
210.
11
Eddy Keenan
21:12
SR
Edmund Burke
212.
10
Chris Teipe
21:12
SR
Bishop Ireton
214.
11
Will Stann
21:15
SR
Boonsboro
215.
9
Noah Homayouni
21:20
PR
South Carroll
225.
10
Carter Brown
21:31
PR
Bishop Ireton
227.
10
Joey Petrowicz
21:36
Westminster
228.
12
Chris Shanabarger
21:36
South Carroll
237.
9
Ben Mclenaghan
22:03
PR
Edmund Burke
239.
9
Blake O'Clery
22:09
PR
South Carroll
241.
10
Nicholas Cofrancesco
22:11
Boonsboro
243.
Ryan Lutz
22:23
Liberty (Bealeton)
244.
Nicholas Hobgood
22:27
Rock Ridge
246.
11
Ryan Jordan
22:39
Boonsboro
247.
9
Collin Bair
22:40
PR
Boonsboro
249.
11
Alex Schonberger
22:57
PR
Edmund Burke
252.
Hunter Bowers
23:11
Culpeper County
258.
9
Booker Viso
23:43
PR
Edmund Burke
259.
10
Nicholas Boboshko
23:50
Northwood
262.
10
Dalton Yu
24:00
SR
Walt Whitman
263.
11
Pablo Laguarda
24:36
SR
Edmund Burke
264.
9
Caleb Lang
24:37
PR
Boonsboro
266.
9
Blake Morrow
25:20
Boonsboro
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Distribution - 70 Athletes05101520
Bracket
18:00.00-18:59.00
19:00.00-19:59.00
20:00.00-20:59.00
21:00.00-21:59.00
22:00.00-22:59.00
23:00.00-23:59.00
24:00.00-24:59.00
25:00.00-25:59.00
26:00.00-26:59.00
27:00.00-27:59.00
28:00.00-28:59.00
30:00.00-30:59.00
31:00.00-31:59.00
Time Bracket
1
1
7
14
12
16
6
4
3
3
1
1
1
Athletes
| | Team | |
Official Team Scores
1.
George C Marshall
99
2.
Osbourn Park
129
3.
Walter Johnson
185
4.
Albemarle
199
5.
Brentsville District
232
6.
Chantilly
253
7.
Tuscarora
292
8.
Urbana
311
9.
Loudoun Valley
342
10.
Bishop O'Connell
347
11.
Severna Park
367
12.
Walt Whitman
377
13.
Rock Ridge
449
14.
Loudoun County
484
15.
Millbrook
497
16.
Woodgrove
517
17.
John Champe
530
18.
Washington-Lee
555
19.
Freedom (LC)
569
20.
Heritage (LC)
572
21.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
611
22.
James Wood
629
23.
Briar Woods
645
24.
Yorktown
676
25.
Catoctin
695
26.
Battlefield
750
27.
Boonsboro
771
28.
Poolesville Sr
773
29.
Westfield
777
30.
Dominion
790
31.
McLean
849
32.
Smithsburg
852
33.
Oakdale
855
34.
Massaponax
869
35.
Stafford
894
36.
Westminster
898
37.
Paul VI
908
38.
St John's College
911
39.
Herndon
914
40.
North Stafford
931
41.
Kettle Run
934
42.
Colonial Forge
1000
43.
Centreville
1051
44.
William Monroe
1145
45.
Robert E Lee (Spri...
1278
46.
Southern-AA
1288
2.
11
Abigail Green
18:17
Walter Johnson
12.
12
Katriane Kirsch
19:50
SR
Walter Johnson
16.
9
Cady Hyde
20:01
PR
St John's College
17.
10
Nandini Satsangi
20:02
SR
Poolesville Sr
38.
11
Janet Scott
20:38
SR
Walter Johnson
45.
10
Julia Johnson
20:44
SR
Walt Whitman
54.
11
Camryn Harper
20:52
PR
Boonsboro
56.
9
Paula Bathalon
20:52
PR
Walt Whitman
59.
9
Emily Baba
20:54
PR
Oakdale
68.
11
Sophia Scobell
21:03
SR
Walter Johnson
70.
Vanessa Pratt
21:06
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
76.
9
Logan Rohde
21:12
PR
Poolesville Sr
78.
11
Sadie Keller
21:15
SR
Walter Johnson
80.
12
Erica Lindsay
21:16
Smithsburg
89.
12
Lena Feldman
21:25
SR
Walt Whitman
91.
12
Mallory Moholt
21:28
Smithsburg
95.
taylor manley
21:31
Severna Park
101.
10
Helena Abbott
21:34
SR
Walter Johnson
106.
10
Breanna McDonald
21:41
SR
Walt Whitman
109.
12
Rachel Friedman
21:43
SR
Walt Whitman
110.
Sydney Diffin
21:43
Chantilly
116.
10
Erin McGrath
21:51
PR
Westminster
123.
11
Sophie Chance
21:56
SR
Southern-AA
153.
11
Alexa Tarzy
22:11
SR
Oakdale
160.
11
Maggie Luzier
22:17
PR
Boonsboro
169.
12
Chandra Reiff
22:26
SR
Westminster
172.
10
Makenna Luzier
22:29
Boonsboro
174.
Emmalee Ayala
22:29
Rock Ridge
175.
10
Shanthi Ashley
22:31
PR
Walt Whitman
177.
11
Mikaela Jerwick
22:33
SR
Smithsburg
185.
12
Emily Lindsay
22:44
SR
St John's College
193.
12
Alison Nichols
22:52
SR
Poolesville Sr
198.
Taylor Blanchette
22:53
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
202.
12
Jillian Wagner
22:56
SR
Westminster
204.
12
Molly Jones
22:57
Boonsboro
205.
Gabriella Nazari
23:00
John Champe
206.
11
Emma Walter
23:01
SR
Walter Johnson
209.
10
Lilly Austin
23:03
SR
Oakdale
214.
Olivia Lecker
23:07
John Champe
225.
12
Olivia Woods
23:19
SR
Walt Whitman
228.
Genevieve Sturrock
23:26
Jefferson Forest
230.
10
Julia Wawrzynski
23:29
Westminster
233.
12
Madeleine Deye
23:32
PR
St John's College
234.
11
Maegan Gabby
23:32
SR
Oakdale
238.
Catherine Calvert
23:35
Stafford
239.
10
Kaitlyn Rogers
23:36
Boonsboro
243.
11
Jirah Villajuan
23:38
PR
Poolesville Sr
245.
Jessica Cannady
23:43
Yorktown
250.
11
Sophie DiBiase
23:47
PR
St John's College
251.
10
Hannah Kirby
23:49
Boonsboro
252.
12
Sarah Brown
23:50
SR
Westminster
261.
10
Abby Gaver
24:00
Boonsboro
264.
11
Addison Reno
24:04
SR
Oakdale
269.
10
Madison Gamble
24:09
SR
Oakdale
271.
Madison Adams
24:16
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
273.
12
Ally Vidal
24:21
Smithsburg
281.
11
Chrissy Smith
24:42
PR
Westminster
292.
9
Jillian Jerwick
25:21
Smithsburg
293.
11
Emily Keely
25:22
Smithsburg
295.
10
Megan Powell
25:28
SR
St John's College
296.
12
Roxann Evans
25:28
SR
Oakdale
299.
10
Caroline Peters
26:01
SR
St John's College
300.
10
Renee Dupre
26:06
PR
Smithsburg
303.
11
Theresa Dollar
26:28
Poolesville Sr
308.
12
Lauren Hill
27:00
SR
Westminster
309.
12
Alyssa Rose
27:08
SR
Southern-AA
310.
11
Chloe VanCory
27:14
SR
Southern-AA
314.
12
Caitlin Brumley
28:51
PR
Southern-AA
317.
10
Maeve Fitzgerald
30:55
PR
Southern-AA
318.
9
Heather McKee
31:13
PR
Southern-AA
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters JV Upperclassman
Official Team Scores
1.
Loudoun Valley
37
2.
Urbana
114
3.
Albemarle
141
4.
Bishop O'Connell
173
5.
Briar Woods
186
6.
Brentsville District
212
7.
Tuscarora
230
8.
South Lakes
269
9.
Osbourn Park
307
10.
Freedom (LC)
344
11.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
350
12.
Woodgrove
357
13.
Walt Whitman
366
14.
Richard Montgomery
385
15.
Chantilly
432
16.
George C Marshall
454
17.
Yorktown
455
18.
McLean
456
19.
Rock Ridge
458
20.
Washington-Lee
492
21.
Bishop Ireton
558
22.
Dominion
603
23.
St John's College
609
24.
Patriot
617
25.
Colonial Forge
634
26.
Georgetown Day
642
27.
Battlefield
685
28.
Loudoun County
710
29.
Centreville
732
30.
John Champe
740
31.
Annandale
753
32.
Gar-Field
797
5.
Aunnika Stone
22:30
Colonial Forge
11.
11
Alena Spencer
22:58
PR
Richard Montgomery
15.
12
Quinn Wandalowski
23:04
SR
Smithsburg
24.
11
Courtney Cahill
23:22
SR
Walt Whitman
28.
Elizabeth Kleinsch...
23:28
Briar Woods
34.
12
Megan Carr
23:40
SR
Washington
46.
12
Julia Thomas
24:03
SR
Smithsburg
48.
Mia Baden
24:09
Briar Woods
54.
12
Nora Winkler
24:19
SR
Walt Whitman
56.
11
Isabel Kirsch
24:34
SR
Georgetown Day
57.
Savannah Landefeld
24:39
Yorktown
58.
11
Kiera McAninley
24:39
PR
South Carroll
71.
11
Analucia Blanco
24:58
PR
Bishop Ireton
83.
11
Ella Chadwick
25:13
SR
Maret
86.
12
Ellie Spector
25:17
SR
Walter Johnson
89.
11
Gabriella Sanjur
25:26
Richard Montgomery
94.
12
Lauren Weigand
25:33
SR
St John's College
102.
Charlotte Roberts
25:44
McLean
104.
12
Eleanor Alvarez
25:46
SR
Walter Johnson
107.
12
Olivia Doran
25:48
SR
Walt Whitman
108.
10
Madi Heyman
25:49
PR
Westminster
109.
12
Fonda Shen
25:49
SR
Richard Montgomery
121.
11
Shannon Gibbons
26:02
PR
Westminster
123.
11
Ashlen Scarzello
26:02
PR
Oakdale
124.
12
Michelle Nichols
26:03
SR
Georgetown Day
127.
12
Molly Nealon
26:04
SR
Bishop Ireton
132.
9
Megan Chang
26:10
PR
Oakdale
133.
12
Caroline Smith
26:11
SR
Richard Montgomery
134.
12
Claire Payette
26:12
SR
Walt Whitman
137.
12
Lucy Dabadie
26:14
SR
Maret
138.
12
Nell Trotter
26:14
SR
St John's College
139.
Eleanor Gable
26:16
Loudoun Valley
141.
Madeline Choung
26:19
Rock Ridge
143.
11
Eleanore Spies
26:22
PR
Walt Whitman
145.
11
Maddy McDade
26:23
SR
Bishop Ireton
146.
12
Katherine Rangoussis
26:26
SR
St John's College
147.
11
Bea McDermott
26:26
SR
Walter Johnson
148.
12
Samantha Pierce
26:27
PR
Richard Montgomery
155.
Jessica Riemenschn...
26:35
Patriot
158.
Teagan Essman
26:37
John Champe
169.
11
Sharon Lee
26:52
SR
Walt Whitman
170.
11
Maddie Wilson
26:54
SR
St John's College
172.
11
Hannah Kelley
27:02
SR
South Carroll
173.
11
Makenna Gudat
27:07
SR
Oakdale
174.
Sophia Leith
27:07
Rock Ridge
176.
12
Megan Black
27:08
PR
Smithsburg
178.
11
Isabella Diaz
27:09
SR
Bishop Ireton
183.
12
Emma Locarnini
27:15
SR
Washington
185.
11
India Cox
27:17
SR
Georgetown Day
187.
Abby Ryan
27:22
Washington-Lee
192.
12
Fernanda Yepez Lopez
27:28
Walter Johnson
195.
12
Charlotte Aitken
27:30
SR
Walt Whitman
205.
Calley Lwin
27:42
George C Marshall
206.
Madison Koller
27:43
Washington-Lee
207.
10
Jessica Bush
27:46
SR
Westminster
209.
11
Vivian Barker
27:48
SR
Bishop Ireton
211.
11
Ellie Sapiro
27:51
SR
Georgetown Day
215.
12
Kathleen Frejoles
27:59
SR
Richard Montgomery
224.
9
Hannah Snyder
28:09
PR
Washington
225.
11
Abigail Grillo
28:13
SR
Bishop Ireton
228.
Franny Jarqun
28:19
John Champe
229.
12
Maria Ramirez-Lopez
28:20
PR
South Carroll
234.
12
Lauren Baker
28:25
SR
Walt Whitman
236.
12
Allie King
28:27
SR
South Carroll
237.
11
Hannah Sliman
28:30
PR
Bishop Ireton
240.
Stephanie Yera
28:33
Loudoun County
242.
Mary Perkins
28:39
Loudoun County
243.
Alexandra Erim
28:39
Dominion
245.
Kennedi Triplett
28:49
Colonial Forge
250.
Madison Pickard
29:07
Yorktown
252.
Jemma Johnson
29:10
Yorktown
253.
Elizabeth Johnson
29:13
Patriot
254.
Eunice Oh
29:14
Patriot
260.
10
Sarah Rubin
29:39
SR
Oakdale
262.
12
Jennifer Wendell
29:48
PR
St John's College
263.
11
Juel Shelby
29:48
PR
Boonsboro
267.
Shelby Thode
29:58
Bishop O'Connell
270.
12
Rachel Geltman
30:02
SR
Maret
274.
Erin Stephens
30:05
Battlefield
275.
Kelli Crider
30:09
Gar-Field
276.
11
Katie Collins
30:12
Boonsboro
278.
Sarah Cooke
30:15
Battlefield
279.
9
Maddie Offout
30:15
PR
Washington
288.
Katherine Brophy
31:17
Wakefield
289.
11
Lily Bevis
31:23
PR
Smithsburg
290.
Leydi Alejandra
31:27
Stonewall Jackson (M...
294.
12
Millie Hillman
32:01
PR
Maret
297.
Srinidhi Nathan
32:35
Centreville
298.
Lauren Woods
32:35
Centreville
300.
Kelly Cox
32:57
Paul VI
301.
Nicole Van Niman
33:20
Yorktown
302.
Erin Harrison
33:35
Tuscarora
303.
Mary Brooks
33:41
Washington-Lee
304.
11
Tohfe Beidas
34:33
PR
Bishop Ireton
308.
Sabrina Claros
36:28
Stonewall Jackson (M...
309.
11
Thea Joseph
36:56
SR
Georgetown Day
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters JV Underclassmen
Official Team Scores
1.
South Lakes
59
2.
Loudoun Valley
78
3.
Woodgrove
229
4.
Albemarle
263
5.
Tuscarora
279
6.
Walt Whitman
290
7.
Georgetown Day
291
8.
Brentsville District
317
9.
Battlefield
317
10.
Urbana
321
11.
Bishop O'Connell
323
12.
Osbourn Park
336
13.
Freedom (LC)
396
14.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
410
15.
Briar Woods
411
16.
Richard Montgomery
459
17.
Rock Ridge
471
18.
Loudoun County
477
19.
Patriot
501
20.
Walter Johnson
529
21.
Yorktown
545
22.
Thomas A Edison
567
23.
Washington-Lee
577
24.
McLean
651
25.
Dominion
663
26.
Centreville
708
27.
George C Marshall
709
28.
John Champe
735
29.
Stafford
760
30.
Bishop Ireton
771
31.
Dominion Christian
806
32.
Paul VI
827
33.
Heritage (LC)
851
34.
Park View (Sterling)
887
35.
St John's College
904
36.
Westminster
955
37.
Maret
1060
38.
Boonsboro
1072
39.
Hayfield
1093
7.
9
Alicia Lauwers
22:06
PR
Walt Whitman
8.
9
Lauren Thompson
22:12
PR
Bishop Ireton
14.
Alyssa Hughes
22:30
Loudoun County
21.
9
Madeleine Blaisdell
22:47
PR
Walt Whitman
25.
10
Seirra Agarwal
22:53
PR
Walter Johnson
27.
Kylie Budd
22:56
Woodgrove
29.
Sunya Qamar
23:00
Briar Woods
30.
10
Ilana Zeilinger
23:07
SR
Georgetown Day
32.
Caitlin Callaghan
23:10
Briar Woods
34.
10
Maddi Salwen
23:11
SR
Georgetown Day
36.
10
Lauren Zhou
23:16
PR
Richard Montgomery
40.
Esme Byrd
23:19
Woodgrove
48.
9
Emmersen Weinberg
23:37
PR
Walt Whitman
54.
Freya Mackenzie
23:45
Heritage (LC)
57.
9
Carolin Kennon
23:54
PR
Walter Johnson
59.
Diana Greene
23:58
Woodgrove
63.
Audrey Warner
24:02
Woodgrove
65.
Sade Smith
24:04
Battlefield
67.
Maggie Peppiatt
24:08
Loudoun County
73.
Amelia Myre
24:17
Georgetown Day
76.
Ana Heller
24:22
James Monroe
84.
Taylor Semon
24:30
Rock Ridge
88.
Julia Ames
24:33
Loudoun Valley
91.
Ana-Sophia Mostash...
24:38
Georgetown Day
93.
10
Marlee San Sebastian
24:40
Richard Montgomery
94.
Abigail Pozniak
24:40
Rock Ridge
97.
Jennifer Hayes
24:43
Paul VI
100.
10
Lucia Driessen
24:52
SR
Georgetown Day
101.
10
Claudia Holm
24:53
SR
Walt Whitman
111.
Katie Blackwell
25:02
Woodgrove
112.
Rebekah Bautista
25:02
Massaponax
118.
Sydney Bravo
25:11
Dominion
119.
Caroline Fritz
25:14
Rock Ridge
123.
Lucy Vogt
25:16
Georgetown Day
124.
Amy Thelin
25:17
Culpeper County
127.
9
Maria Rodriguez
25:26
PR
Richard Montgomery
128.
Caroline Layne
25:30
Loudoun County
129.
Eliana Smith
25:32
Rock Ridge
130.
10
Grace Park
25:33
SR
Walter Johnson
131.
Dyan Page
25:34
Dominion
133.
9
Noelle Brokamp
25:35
PR
Bishop Ireton
136.
Gabrielle Haiz
25:39
Loudoun Valley
141.
9
Deeksha Sesha
25:42
PR
Richard Montgomery
143.
10
Samantha Heald
25:43
PR
Walter Johnson
144.
Charlotte Madden
25:44
Dominion
145.
9
Aral Markert
25:44
PR
Richard Montgomery
156.
Shea O'Connell
25:59
Patriot
158.
Alexis Houck
26:01
Loudoun County
159.
9
Evie Stallard-Wilder
26:03
PR
Walt Whitman
162.
Katherine Sproat
26:03
John Champe
164.
10
Camille Harrah
26:04
SR
Boonsboro
168.
Taylor Lewis
26:07
Thomas Jefferson S&T
171.
Katherine Kelly
26:10
McLean
175.
Keshika Gopinathan
26:18
Freedom (LC)
177.
Melina Melissinos
26:21
Briar Woods
178.
9
Kristina Kemp
26:22
PR
Westminster
179.
9
Abby Manning
26:22
PR
Westminster
182.
Kasey Mize
26:26
Culpeper County
186.
Kayla Moghaddam
26:28
Dominion
189.
Grace Tayloe
26:35
Washington-Lee
192.
Kendall Scherer
26:36
Albemarle
193.
Katherine Walker
26:38
McLean
194.
Macayla Kieschnick
26:39
John Champe
196.
9
Anagha Shastry
26:41
PR
Richard Montgomery
201.
9
Leah Kann
26:50
PR
Maret
202.
Maia McClain
26:52
Thomas Jefferson (Ri...
207.
9
Julia Myers
26:57
PR
St John's College
208.
Elizabeth Holemans
26:59
Washington-Lee
209.
Blaise Hartsoe
27:00
Bishop O'Connell
213.
Caroline Eldridge
27:03
McLean
215.
Brooke Perkins
27:04
Rock Ridge
218.
Julia Johannsen
27:05
McLean
219.
10
Joyce Yang
27:06
SR
Georgetown Day
220.
Ryan Hale
27:07
Dominion
221.
9
Bella Bristol
27:09
PR
St John's College
223.
Lilly Flanders
27:13
Dominion Christian
227.
10
Emma Farrell
27:16
SR
St John's College
228.
9
Gemma Lindsay
27:17
PR
St John's College
230.
10
Anya Crawford
27:20
SR
St John's College
231.
10
Morgan Kutrumbis
27:26
PR
South Carroll
235.
Katie Wilson
27:28
Heritage (LC)
236.
Angie Flores
27:28
John Champe
237.
Lorelei Villaflor
27:35
Loudoun County
238.
Lydia Nicolai
27:37
Osbourn Park
239.
10
Maggie McHugh
27:37
SR
Bishop Ireton
240.
Kaley Carlet
27:37
Heritage (LC)
241.
Emmilyne Linton
27:38
Rock Ridge
242.
9
Miya Jacobs
27:38
PR
Walt Whitman
244.
Katie Bruno
27:41
Atlee
245.
Abigail Han
27:44
George C Marshall
247.
10
Jenna Schulman
27:46
SR
Georgetown Day
251.
Abbie Wallen
27:49
Christ Chapel Academy
252.
10
Kendall Hall
27:50
SR
Walt Whitman
253.
Sophie Leviss
27:52
Georgetown Day
257.
Courtney Clower
27:56
Heritage (LC)
258.
Rachel Perez
27:56
McLean
260.
Gabby McKinstry
28:00
Centreville
261.
Katie Fightmaster
28:00
Patriot
264.
Cristine Jung
28:07
Centreville
265.
Grace Quinlivan
28:08
John Champe
267.
9
Anna Labarca
28:15
PR
Walt Whitman
270.
10
Clare Preston
28:16
PR
Westminster
271.
10
Sara Miller
28:17
PR
St John's College
272.
9
Ellie Angstreich
28:21
PR
Maret
274.
9
Grace Dodd
28:23
PR
Maret
280.
9
Sydney Garman
28:26
Westminster
282.
10
Nadia Lagasse
28:27
SR
South Carroll
283.
9
Charlotte Ralston
28:28
Walt Whitman
284.
Alexandra Wong
28:29
Hayfield
285.
Emma McKowe
28:30
Battlefield
291.
10
Elizabeth Cofrance...
28:44
Boonsboro
293.
Emilia Gregory
28:46
Osbourn Park
294.
10
Jayden Fox
28:46
SR
Walter Johnson
296.
10
Madison Terry
28:47
PR
Walter Johnson
298.
Zoe Calderazzi
28:51
Briar Woods
300.
Emily Major
28:54
Bishop O'Connell
301.
Grace Bartlett
28:55
Herndon
302.
9
Lela Trainer
28:55
PR
Maret
305.
10
Meg Maurer
29:09
PR
Bishop Ireton
306.
Hannah Penberthy
29:09
Loudoun County
307.
10
Meghan Corridon
29:13
PR
Bishop Ireton
310.
Lily Price
29:17
Bishop O'Connell
311.
Emma Lindley
29:17
Atlee
312.
9
Caroline Cantrell
29:18
PR
Walt Whitman
313.
9
Isabelle Rice
29:19
PR
Boonsboro
317.
Ella Hinkle
29:30
James Monroe
319.
Skylar Jackman
29:33
Massaponax
323.
9
Cora Richardson
29:54
Westminster
324.
Angela Emans
29:57
Hayfield
326.
9
Sasha Sweat
30:08
PR
Walt Whitman
330.
10
Isabella Spires
30:18
Boonsboro
333.
Sydney Heck
30:38
Rock Ridge
334.
9
Siobhan Chawk
30:49
PR
Bishop Ireton
337.
Cristen Huynh
30:59
Centreville
338.
10
Olivia Silsby
31:01
SR
Maret
340.
Kathryn VanBelleghem
31:02
Dominion
341.
9
Hien Ngo
31:03
PR
St John's College
342.
Aanya Rai
31:03
Osbourn Park
343.
9
Sophie Reinhart
31:06
PR
Boonsboro
344.
Hailey Paris
31:07
Centreville
345.
Samantha Le
31:08
Heritage (LC)
346.
Taylor Payne
31:10
Battlefield
348.
10
Emma Hare
31:11
SR
Bishop Ireton
349.
9
Leah McLaren
31:13
PR
Walt Whitman
350.
Melissa Martin
31:14
Hayfield
351.
10
Erica Himmelberg
31:15
SR
South Carroll
352.
Danielle Krug
31:20
Liberty (Bealeton)
354.
9
Sarah Roll
31:24
Boonsboro
359.
Grace Morrow
31:52
Kettle Run
362.
10
Elizabeth Garner
32:13
SR
Walt Whitman
364.
10
Emma Horne
32:24
Boonsboro
365.
10
Michele Miles
32:33
SR
Boonsboro
366.
10
Cyndnee Fettner
32:36
PR
Boonsboro
368.
9
Caroline Lander
33:05
PR
St John's College
369.
10
Lyndsey Lawrence
33:16
SR
Bishop Ireton
370.
9
Celia Curry
33:16
PR
Bishop Ireton
372.
Karen Vuong
33:29
Annandale
375.
9
Bridget Artman
34:12
PR
Bishop Ireton
376.
Arisha Rehman
34:47
Hayfield
377.
Maeve Kirwan
34:48
Dominion
379.
10
Sierra Dubuque
37:31
Smithsburg
380.
10
Courtney Larrick
38:58
PR
Linganore
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Varsity B
Official Team Scores
1.
Tuscarora
48
2.
Richard Montgomery
96
3.
South Lakes
100
4.
Georgetown Day
119
5.
George C Marshall
167
6.
South Carroll
171
7.
Warren County
190
8.
Severna Park
204
9.
Atlee
233
10.
Woodgrove
243
11.
James Monroe
280
12.
Frank Cox
289
13.
Walt Whitman
318
14.
Bishop Ireton
410
15.
John Champe
482
16.
Northwood
511
17.
Heritage (LC)
521
18.
Westfield
536
19.
Loudoun County
545
20.
Battlefield
552
21.
Yorktown
568
22.
Linganore
595
23.
Boonsboro
597
24.
Loudoun Valley
724
25.
Paul VI
749
26.
North Stafford
752
27.
Skyline
768
3.
-
Nefret El Masry
20:50
PR
Richard Montgomery
6.
Elise Kim
21:06
Tuscarora
9.
11
Jamie Anderson
21:20
PR
South Carroll
10.
9
Michelle Campano
21:23
PR
Richard Montgomery
16.
12
May Robison
21:49
SR
Georgetown Day
17.
12
Sarah Pillard
21:53
SR
Georgetown Day
22.
11
Abigail Howell
22:01
SR
Georgetown Day
28.
12
Madeline Cheng
22:18
SR
Richard Montgomery
29.
-
Ana Sosa-Ebert
22:20
SR
Georgetown Day
31.
11
Jasmine De La Vega
22:26
Richard Montgomery
35.
12
Taylor Balfour
22:34
PR
Richard Montgomery
36.
9
Sarah Trail
22:35
South Carroll
37.
12
Sydney Ruckel
22:37
South Carroll
38.
9
Elizabeth Sklaire
22:38
PR
Walt Whitman
40.
10
Anita Lonnberg
22:43
PR
Walter Johnson
45.
10
Khelsa Connolly
22:50
SR
Linganore
46.
10
Emma Bassett
22:51
SR
Richard Montgomery
47.
9
Melanie Morris
22:52
PR
South Carroll
48.
10
Hannah Feuer
22:54
PR
Walt Whitman
49.
12
Isabel Boyer
22:55
SR
Georgetown Day
51.
10
Natalie Sokol-Snyder
23:05
SR
Edmund Burke
57.
10
Kate Donnelly
23:11
SR
Bishop Ireton
61.
11
Lizzie Lohrer
23:17
SR
Bishop Ireton
62.
11
Anna Lausch
23:17
SR
South Carroll
63.
12
Sophie Lee
23:17
SR
Walt Whitman
70.
10
Ana Gunther
23:24
SR
Georgetown Day
78.
9
Natalie Koldaro
23:35
PR
Richard Montgomery
80.
11
Jacqueline Zito
23:38
SR
Walter Johnson
85.
9
Julia Wall
23:42
PR
South Carroll
88.
12
Samantha Brown
23:51
Northwood
90.
9
Jenna Goldberg
23:54
PR
Walter Johnson
93.
Sydney Widic
23:59
Heritage (LC)
94.
10
Elizabeth Hepburn
24:00
SR
Walt Whitman
96.
Callie Pratt
24:05
John Champe
99.
12
Grace Simonson
24:09
SR
Boonsboro
100.
Tenaisha Jackson
24:13
Liberty (Bealeton)
101.
10
Hallie Thomas
24:13
PR
South Carroll
102.
10
Katherine Moore
24:14
PR
Northwood
107.
12
Manpreet Dayal
24:18
SR
Northwood
110.
Samantha Wayne
24:25
McLean
113.
9
Reilly Casey
24:30
PR
Bishop Ireton
115.
9
Isabelle Thornburg
24:31
PR
Bishop Ireton
116.
10
Jenna Doak
24:33
Boonsboro
122.
Abby Dimmick
24:47
McLean
123.
11
Jasmine Shakir
24:49
PR
Walt Whitman
124.
12
Sara Zargham
24:50
SR
Georgetown Day
127.
10
Victoria Pannullo
24:56
SR
Walter Johnson
131.
11
Hannah Lemen
24:59
SR
Linganore
135.
12
Ann Johnson
25:05
SR
Bishop Ireton
136.
Anna Skoug
25:08
John Champe
138.
9
Makaela Hennigan
25:10
PR
Bishop Ireton
139.
Grace Kuai
25:12
McLean
141.
Alexis Freilich
25:19
John Champe
142.
12
JoHannah Yankey
25:21
Northwood
143.
Summer Champ
25:26
Heritage (LC)
148.
12
Ashleigh Turnbaugh
25:34
SR
Boonsboro
152.
Hannah Karas
25:55
Battlefield
153.
11
Caitlin McGuckin
25:57
PR
Bishop Ireton
159.
11
Alanah Follis
26:22
PR
Linganore
161.
10
Kayla Newby
26:24
Northwood
163.
9
Kayla Aufdem Brinke
26:31
PR
Boonsboro
170.
11
Dominique Desmarat...
26:54
Northwood
171.
Skyler Lee
26:56
Yorktown
173.
Sarah Skelton
27:04
Hayfield
176.
Anna Pape
27:12
Loudoun Valley
178.
10
Ellie Bare
27:14
Boonsboro
180.
9
Abigail Parker
27:17
PR
Linganore
186.
12
Miriah Belmaggio
27:38
SR
Linganore
187.
9
Alexi Chestnutwood
27:40
Boonsboro
191.
12
Sarah Zaccaria
28:07
Boonsboro
198.
Ryan Ropella
30:08
Stonewall Jackson (M...
199.
Grace Simmons
30:31
Stonewall Jackson (M...
201.
9
India Berry
32:56
PR
Edmund Burke
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
3796 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Oatlands Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oatlands Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#oatlands-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!